Official Selection of Multivision Festival 2017

Download Multivision 2017 catalog

XV Multivision Festival 2017 official selection:
(films sorted by titles in alphabetic order, articles after the title)

Title  / Director / Country of production

Main competition

2 Sort – Axiom Of Escobar / Nikolay Belov / Russian Federation

9 ways to draw a person / Саша Свирский / Russian Federation

Absence of Eddy Table The / Rune Spaars / Norway

Among the black waves / Анна Буданова / Russian Federation

And The Moon Stands Still / Yulia Ruditskaya / Belarus

Animatango / Elena Chernova / Russian Federation

Animaux domestiques Les / Jean Lecointre / France

Awesome Beetle’s Colors / Indra Sproge / Latvia

BabyRiki, A Tree / Татьяна Мошкова / Russian Federation

BabyRiki, Horsy / Анна Борисова / Russian Federation

Bedokur is a chef / Антон Верещагин / Russian Federation

Bene’s Horizon / Jumi Yoon / France

Big Adventure of a Little Line The / Antoine Robert / France

Black / Tomasz Popakul / Poland

Blissful Accidental Death, The / Sergiu Negulici / Romania

Bridge Over The River The / Jadwiga Kowalska / Switzerland

Brooklyn Breeze / Alex Budovsky / Colombia

Casparade – According to Plan / Kuba Tarkowsky / Poland

Circle of Life / Anna Humphries / United Kingdom

Cloud and the Whale, the / Алена Томилова / Россия

Corp. / Pablo Polledri / Argentina

Cosmos / Daria Kopiec / Poland

Day In The Park A / Diego Porral Soldevilla / Spain

Dolls Don’t Cry / Frederick Tremblay / Canada

Empty Space / ülo PikkovÜ / Estonia

end of the line The / William Côgo / Brazil

Fatcula / Martinus Klemet / Estonia

Fishes, Swimmers, Boats / Дмитрий Геллер, Андрей Кулев / China, Russian Federation, Bulgaria

Going Ape / Nicolas Lesaffre,Charles Blanchard / Hong Kong

Hedgehog’s Home / Eva Cvijanovic / Croatia

High Summer / Josselin Facon / France

Hunchback and the Swan The / Dotty Kultys / United Kingdom

I Want Pluto To Be A Planet Again / Marie Amachoukeli Vladimir Mavounia Kouka / France

I want to live in the Zoo / Evgenia Golubeva / Russian Federation

Impossible Figures and Other Stories II / Marta Pajek / Poland

Intimity / Elodie Dermange / Switzerland

JOB (Fool Time) / Gilles Cuvelier / France

Jonas and the Sea / Marlies van der Wel / Netherlands

Kaleidoscope / Murat Sayginer / Turkey

L’illusion de Joseph / Pasquale D’Amico / Italy

Leaf Fall / Рим Шарафутдинов / Russian Federation

Manivald / Chintis Lundgren / Estonia, Croatia, Canada

Mark Lotterman – Happy / Alice Saey / Netherlands

Midnight’s Garden / Benoit Chieux / France

Miriam by the lake / Riho Unt, Sergei Kibus / Estonia

Miriam`s Hen`s Dream / Andres Tenusaar / Estonia

Mon Homme (poulpe) / Stephanie Cadoret / France

My robot / Olesya Schukina / Russian Federation

Negative Space / Max Porter, Ru Kuwahata / France

Niggun / Yoni Salmon / Israel

No-No Wants to try a sport / Auvray Mathieu / France

Nocturne / Anne Breymann / Germany

Nouvelle Cuisine / Manuel Reyes Halaby / Spain

Ogre The / Laurène Braibant / France

Piglet. Wild. / Natalya Berezovaya / Russian Federation

PIN-Code / Алексей Горбунов / Russian Federation

Playing House / Cenk Köksal Özgül Gürbüz / Turkey

Plume The / Huang Ying / China

Pocket Man The / Ana Chubinidze / France

Power / Dana Sink / US

Rabbit’s 10. Who Stole the Birdhouse / Олег Ужинов / Russian Federation

Sand / Arjan Brentjes / Netherlands

Scrambled / Bastiaan Schravendee / Netherlands

Skyscrapers / Fabienne Giezendanner / Switzerland

Sled The / Olesya Shchukina / Russian Federation

Social window / Aad Verstraelen / Belgium

Sore Eyes for Infinity / Elli Vuorinen / Finland

Station The / Serdar Çotuk / Turkey

Summer Camp Island / Джулия Потт (Julia Pott) / US

Swiming lesson The / Tatyana Okruzhnova / Russian Federation

Tabook / Dario van Vree / Netherlands

Take any moment from the childhood / Н. Мирзоян, М. Карпова, И. Максимов, И. Мельников, А.Мефодин, А. Бахурин, К. Чиркина / Беларусь

Tanguito Argentino / Joaquin Braga / Argentina

Tempo / Arjan Brentjes / Netherlands

Time rodent / Ondrej Svadlena / France

Tina & Tony / Андрей Бахурин / Russian Federation

Totems / Paul Jadoul / France

Ugly / Nikita Diakur / Germany

Unicorn The / Rémi Durin / France

Volcano Island / Anna Katalin Lovrity / Hungary

Woody & Woody / Jaume Carrió / Spain

Yin / Nicolas Fong / Belgium

Yonghy Bonghy Bo / Liza Skvortsova / Russian Federation

 

Student and graduation films competition (also a part of the main competition)

 

Adam / Evelyn Ross / United States

Autopsy of Sven Svensson The / Hadas Coen / Israel

Blanket Tale / Maria Kuzmenko / Russian Federation

Blood Bank Burglar / Chen, Hung-Ching / Taiwan

BOB, the imaginary friend / Carlos Navarro / Spain

Bond / Judit Wunder / Hungary

Bricks The / Yekaterina Kireeva / Russian Federation

Burn Out / Cécile Carre / France

Catmos / Екатерина Милославская / Russian Federation

Chainlets / Alicja Błaszczyńska / Poland

Chandran’s cafe / Krishna Chandran A. Nair / France

Child / Viktor Stickel, Iring Freytag, Linus Stetter / Germany

Citipati / Andreas Feix / Germany

Controller The / Bob Yong Ian Ie Kang Yung Ho / United States

Creature from the lake / Renata Antunez, Alexis Bédué, Léa Bresciani, Amandine Canville, Maria Castro Rodriguez, Logan Cluber, Nicolas Grangeaud, Capucine Rahmoun-Swierczynski, Victor Rouxel, Orianne Siccardi and Mallaury Simoes. / France

D in David The / Michelle Yi Yaron Farkash / United States

Deep / Michelle Verhoeks / Netherlands

Delicatessen / Fenglin Chen / United States

Despair / Nikole Mc Gregor / Canada

Do It Yourself / Clarie Agnès, Chloé Masure, Louise Petit, Arnaud Behairi-Hadmar, Clémence Lejeune & Juliette Pecorard / France

Dragon Sledge / Evgeniya Jirkova / Russian Federation

Dying to Poo / Jamie Tey / UK

Eggs Change / Hee Won Ahn / United States

Event Horizon The / Michal Orzechowski / Poland

Falling Bébé / Wang, Yang-Zhen / Taiwan

Fauche qui peut / Marie Levasseur, Lucas Saint-Martin, Jehiel Abel, Ael Nosmas, Emmanuek Cutillas, Anthony Spitaels / France

Forest Paper The / Sipparpad Krongraksa / Thailand

Good Boy / Rachel Beltran Nicole Myers / United States

GP-to / Maxime Gental Zoé Pelegrin-Bomel / France

Grandpa Walrus / Jerome Barthelemy Daniel Sauvage / France

Hooked / Lucil Lepeuple, Margot Cardinael, Zoé Caudron, Benjamin Bouchard, Camille Gras and Marine Boudry / France

Hybrids / Florian Brauch, Matthieu Pujol, Kim Tailhades, Yohan Thireau & Romain Thirion / France

Invisible / Andrew Wilson Michael Trikosko / United States

iRony / Radheya Jegatheva / Australia

Krampus / James Gandy / United Kingdom

Labour of Loaf A / Chantelle Linane / United Kingdom

Late Bird Gets the World The / Thibaut Denise Giovanni Anthony Quentin Laurent / France

Leave a print / Christina Nerland / United Kingdom

Leave With Me / Mel Wong / United States

Momo / Damian Yapura / Argentina

My Beary Best Friend / Luiza Alaniz / United States

noise of licking, The / Nadja Andrasev / Hungary

Not The Same River. Not The Same Man / Michelle Brand / United Kingdom

October 2050 / Alžběta Göbelová / Czech Republic

Odd One Out / Foong Jean Lee / United Kingdom

Oh Mother! / Paulina Ziolkowska / Poland

One The / Wu,Yun-Hsuen / Taiwan

Outdoors / Anne Castaldo, Sarah Chalek, Elsa Nesme & Adrien Rouquié / France

Outremer / Hadrien Bonnet, Adrien Calle / France

Parfum Fraise / Alix Arrault, Martin Hurmane, Jules Rigolle, Samuel Klughertz / France

Pedestrian Pastry / Jorn Leeuwerink / Netherlands

Pedigree / Armin Assadipour / France

Periphery / Sasha Vasiliev / Russian Federation

Pioneers / Les Pionniers de l’Univers / Benjamin Bernon, Mathieu Guevel, Anthony Rege, Clementine Courbin, Jerome Van Beneden / France

Psychedelic Rope The / Liu Gaoxiang / China

Pussy / Renata Gasiorowska / Poland

Retouch / Ya-Yuan Hsu Yi-shan, Wang   Yu-ru, Lin / Taiwan

Saccage / Alexandre Boesch–Brassens, Jonathan Breuer, Julie Mansuy, Nicolas Ocipski, Paul Gaulier, Samuel Ramamisoa, Sylvain Masson And William Rima / France

Shine / Johannes Flick Alexander Dietrich / Germany

Song of a toad, the (Ein Krötenlied) / Kariem Saleh / Germany

Stockholm / Jean-Baptiste Aziere Victor Chavanne / France

Subaffair / Ting-Ting, Chang / Taiwan

Summer’s Puke is Winter’s Delight / Sawako Kabuki / Japan

Table, la / Eugène Boitsov / France

Temptation / Camille Canonne Laura Bouillet / France

Tête à Tête / Natasha Tonkin / United Kingdom

There was a Cat / Sofya Nabok / Poland

Tiny Wing / Wei Li / United States

Tom in Couchland / James Just / United States

Toy house / Natasha Danilevskaya / Russian Federation

Twin Islands / Manon Sailly Charlotte Sarfati / France

Two trams / Svetlana Andrianova / Russian Federation

Unfinished Tales : The Alchemist / Hussam Ismail / Jordan

Voyagers / Gauthier Ammeux, Valentine Baillon, Benjamin Chaumény, Alexandre Dumez, Léa Finucci & Marina Roger / France

Where’s Ronald? / Jorn Leeuwerink / Netherlands

Wishgranter The / Kal Athannassov John McDonald / United States

Zoe’s Treasures / Huang, Kai Ti / Taiwan

 

Animated video installations and video art competition

 

9 ways to draw a person / Саша Свирский / Russian Federation

Aenigma / Aris Fatouros Antonis Ntoussias / Greece

Battle of San Romano / Georges Schwizgebel / Switzerland

Chase / Páraic Mc Gloughlin / Poland

Divisional Articulations / Max Hattler / Hong Kong

Ex Terrat / Reinhold Bidner / France

Five: Scherzo / Max Hattler Team Five / Hong Kong

Hummingbird Minuet / Lin, Yu-Jhen / Taiwan

Kaleidoscope / Murat Sayginer / Turkey

L’illusion de Joseph / Pasquale D’Amico / Italy

Mark Lotterman – Happy / Alice Saey / Netherlands

Nœvus / Samuel Yal / France

Nutag-Homeland / Alisi Telengut / Canada

Orogenesis / Boris Labbé / Spain

Plume The / Huang Ying / China

Re-Organization / Osi Wald Ricardo Werdesheim / Israel

Realm of Deepest Knowing The / Seung Hee Kim

/ Korea, Republic of

Retro Future / Mirai Mizue / Japan

Ten to the minus forty three second / Clément Courcier / France

The Laughing Spider / Keiichi Tanaami / Japan

Too Tame! / Rebecca Bloecher / Germany

Virtual Actors In Chinese Opera / Tobias Gremmler / Hong Kong, Taiwan

WireLess / Szandra Pataki / Hungary